Ron Hawkins

Transition Pastor

Michael Goolsby

Associate Pastor

 

Ken Ferguson

Pastor of Missions

 

Matt Jaderston

Pastor of Young Adults and Digital Ministry

 

Bryan Robert

Chief Administration and Finance Officer

 

Elissa Becker

Director of Communications

 

Josiah Bolton

Director of Middle School Students

Libby Derby

Director of Student Discipleship

 

Dave Fowler

Director of Facilities

 

DeLynn Fowler

Director of Accounting and Database Management

 

Nick Hofmeister

Director of Technology

 

M. Scott Montgomery

Kids Director

 

Seth Montgomery

Director of High School Students

 

Noah Patton

Director of Video Production

 

Ginger Cox

Assistant Director of Congregational Care

 

Eric Hein

Assistant Director of Facilities

 

Wendy Ferguson

Assistant Director of Missions

 

Jennifer Garrett

Assistant Director of Worship

 

Jill Clavin

Registrar & Human Resources Coordinator

Hayley Gough

Kids Ministry + Kids Day Out Coordinator

 

Louisa Markley

Administration Coordinator

 

Stan Cox

Custodian

 

Anna Jeter

Organist/Music Coordinator

 

Tom Wine

Chancel Choir Director

 

 

Class of 2024

 

Michael Bankston

World Missions + Governance

Andy Biggs

Worship & Prayer

Tom Davis

Board of Trustees + Ministry Support

Jim DeKalb

Board of Trustees - Infastructure

Traci Pickert

Discipleship, Evangelism & Education

Charity Schaulis

Discipleship, Evangelism & Education

Nick Walker

Board of Trustees – Communications/Technology

Roger Wilson

Deacon Liaison

 

Class of 2025

 

Denny Bender

Ministry Support - Personnel

Renee Edwards

Discipleship, Evangelism & Education

David Hawkins

Worship + Stewardship & Finance

Tom Lasater

Local Missions + Worship

Geri McFall

Clerk of Session + Governance

Rob Ramseyer

Ministry Support – Personnel

Bruce Van Bebber

Local Missions

Jane Yourdon

 World Missions + Congregational Life + Nominating Committee

 

Class of 2025

 

Bert Denny

Stewardship & Finance

Susan Lear

 Congregational Life

Class of 2024

Leah Borst

Brooke Howell

Brenda Lawton

Jim Lenk

Chris Lette

Melanie Moore

Kelsey Nichols

Heather Schwanz

Julia Shetlar

Deborah Smith

Kimberly Sondergard

Class of 2025

Linda Buchanan

Carol Campbell

Leonel Chacon

Margo Funk

Caleb Johnson

Bobbi Jolly

Mark Kunkel

Sue Randolph

Gary Reed

Pam Van Bebber

Carrie Voth

Class of 2026

Robin Anderson

Steve Dixon

Andy Fletcher

Hellen Haag

Kay Jones

Ron Kinnane

Debbie Matthew

Lori Miller

Sonya Parrotino

Lynette Penner

 

To learn more about the role of Deacons at Eastminster, click here.

 

X